Your Visitor Visa

If you want to apply for an Australian Visitor Visa, you need to be aware of a few things:

  • Depending on your country you may not be eligible;
  • You may be asked to substantiate your proof of income;
  • You may be asked to substantiate your proof of residence and place of stay in Australia;
  • You may be asked to provide a national police check;
  • You may be asked to provide a sponsor letter;
  • A “no further stay” condition may be applied to your visa;
  • You may not be allowed to work whilst on a visitor visa; and
  • You are allowed to enroll in education provided it falls within the length of your stay.
Experience Australia with a visitor visa

Visitor Visa Subclass 600

This visa is for people who want to travel to Australia:

To see family and friends
Are on a tour with a registered travel agent from China
To visit Australia as a tourist
For business visitor activities

Visitor Visa Subclass 600

Typical length of stay is from three up to twelve months.
Please visit Visitor Visa Subclass 600 for more information.

Visitor Visa Subclass 600

Electronic Travel Authority Visa Subclass 601

This visa is for people travelling to Australia:

To see family and friends
To visit Australia as a tourist
For business visitor activities

Electronic Travel Authority Visa Subclass 601

The main benefit of this visa is that it may allow you to visit Australia multiple times within a 12 month period. You must be outside Australia when the Visa is granted.

Electronic Travel Authority Visa 601

eVisitor Visa Subclass 651

This visa lets you visit Australia for up to three months at a time for:
Visiting friends and family
For business activities

eVisitor Visa Subclass 651

The main benefit of this Visa is that it allows you to stay for up to three months within a twelve month period. Your must be outside of Australia
at the time that this visa is granted.

eVisitor Visa Subclass 651
How to apply for an Australian Visitor Visa

Medical Treatment Visa Subclass 602

This visa allows you to enter Australia for medical treatment and consultation.
Australia has fantastic medical facilities. You may wish to apply for this
Australian Visa in order to:

Medical Treatment Visa Subclass 602

Seek medical consultation or attend medical treatment
Donate an organ in Australia
Support a close friend, relative or associate who holds or has applied for this
visa.

Medical Treatment Visa Subclass 602

Investor Retirement Visa Subclass 405

This visa allows you to spend time in Australia and enjoy your retirement. You can apply for this visa if you are a self-funded retiree who wants to live in Australia during your retirement.

Investor Retirement Visa Subclass 405

A retiree who wants to spend some of your retirement years in Australia. For more information about this Visa, please visit Investor Retirement Subclass 405 Visa.

Investor Retirement Visa Subclass 405

Work and Holiday Visa Subclass 462

This visa is for people whom are between 18 and 31 years of age and do not have any dependent children. This visa is only available to people from certain countries.

Work and Holiday Visa Subclass 462

For more information about the Work and Holiday Visa 462.

Work and Holiday Visa Subclass 462
Australian Visitor Visa

Working Holiday Visa Subclass 417

You must be outside Australia when you apply for your first Working Holiday visa and when the visa is decided. This visa is only available to people whom are aged between 18 and 31 and hold passports of specific countries.

Working Holiday Visa Subclass 417

Working Holiday Visa Subclass 417

Working Holiday Visa Subclass 417

New Zealand Citizens and Partners

Special Catagory Visa Subclass 444

New Zealand Citizens and Partners

New Zealand Citizen Family Relationship
Temporary Visa Subclass 461

Australian Visitor Visa

Transit Visas

This visa allows you to stay in Australia for no
longer than 72 hours.

Transit Visa

This visa allows you to stay in Australia for no
longer than 72 hours.

Australian Visitor Visa

Bridging Visa

Bridging Visas are only applicable if your current
Australian Visa has expired and you may want to:

Bridging Visa

Stay in Australia while you are waiting for a decision for another Australian Visa. Application Stay in Australia while you make alternative arrangement.

Australia Visitor Visa
Everything you need to know about applying for an Australian Visitor Visa.

Get  approved for your Australian visitor Visa

One of the best countries that are present in this world is Australia. It is a fun addicting land where greatest sightseers rush to see the beauty, culture, and miracles present etc in this country. This country has about a count of ten thousand beaches in it. Seeing all of these beaches entirely needs a lifetime for an individual who loves to travel and visit this country. These things have made this nation, the most visited tourist and travelling area for all sorts of people living in this world or universe. You can find several species like koala and kangaroo and still many more kinds of animals and birds. A platypus mammal that belongs to the rare species is present in this incredible nation.

You can even find different horde timberland zones, intriguing shorelines, and many more places. Regardless of whether, you are the person to explore or go clubbing, travel, and visit outdoors then there is something for everybody to get drawn to visit this country. If you visit this nation, you can understand its cosmopolitan culture, regular magnificence, and can eat amazing Australian cuisine in perfect eateries. These things and still other incredible visiting places will bring you close to nature. And will make individuals that have visited this country or nation to never leave this excellent mainland.

This country has several men made or created miracles, like the opera house and harbour bridge present in Sydney. This harbour bridge is the magic which is combined with surfing that is world class. And also, numerous energizing spots are available to the visitors to enjoy in this country to the fullest. For understanding about Australia then you can information about it on the web. That is, you can find various guides, books, and even videos to know about different places in Australia. You can easily investigate every one of the spots presents in this nation within minutes online.

If you would love to visit this country for meeting your family, companions, for getting any kind of serious treatment, for work or for recreation that is wishing to feel the nature close, then getting the legitimate visitor visa is really needed or required for any of the individual living outside of this nation. Actually, a visa is like a permission given by certain country’s government for the foreigners to enter, stay, visit, and exit particular country. It is marked as the ticket to enter particular nation legally. So, for visiting Australian country, you need to have a legal visiting visa to enter into this nation and travel in it. If you go through the visa process and is eligible to get it then after attending an interview if your visa gets approved, you can travel this whole nation without any restrictions.

 Distinctive classifications of Australian Visitor Visa.

 Getting the visa for visiting purposes to travel in the country, Australia is quite a bit difficult. As the government of this country did make the rules and regulations a bit strict. The arrangements that were made by the Australian government to get the visitor visa is entirely convoluted. To understand the whole procedure of getting the visiting visa, you can search through articles provided in blogs, guides, and various tips provided for the individual on the web.

The surprising thing is even if you only want to stay in this country for only a few days, still you have to get a visitor visa for sure to enter into this nation. For enjoying a trip or the holiday than getting the visitor visa is the necessary thing to do at first before you even think of visiting this country. The government of Australia grants various sorts of Visa for entering and visiting their nation. Here, are the distinctive categories of Visa that are required to enter, stay, and visit Australia are:

 Visitor Visa:

This sort of Australia visitor visa will enable the individuals of around six hundred people to travel in this country to stay up to six months or one year. Visitor visa is granted to the people belonging to most of the nation’s when contrasted with eVisitor and electronic travel authority visa. Applying for this kind of visa is done outside of this nation and also you apply for visitor visa under the stream of tourist when you are inside this nation. When you apply for this visiting visa then having a particular sort of passport is enough and you can be able to get this visa at really less and affordable cost.

This kind of visitor visa is normally required by the individuals who love to travel or want to visit family or companions who are living in this nation. You can be the eligible person to take this visa only if you are an outsider of this nation. And also, it is compulsory to have a legitimate personal passport for yourself. Having this visa, you can be able to perform your organization’s business duties and exercises. You can travel this nation as a tourist or as a guest or visitor. Travel or go to visit places under the guidance of the legal agent who is registered, or can meet your friends and family living in Australia.

 Electronic Travel Authority Visa:

This kind of visa is provided to individuals to go on business related guest exercises or for going as a vacationer. Electronics travel authority visa will be linked to the passport of the visitor for some time period. And it will enable you in traveling the places and on several events inside the country. This visa is particularly will make the person stay in the nation around three months. This visa is valid for around one year so that you can visit this country three times by staying three months for each time. You can get approved in obtaining this visa if you want to travel in this country as only the visitor or as a tourist. Utilizing this visa, an individual can also have the chance to study for some period of time that is for short term. You can only apply for getting this visiting visa when you are the person or an individual who is an outsider of this country, Australia or till a choice is made.