Applying for a business visa

There are chances that you would want to have business plans in Australia. You could do that by getting your eligibility right for applying one. There are many options that you can use for right from being a business owner of a particular organization to a senior level executive of a company. You can choose an investor visa.

There is a visa for state or territory sponsored business owner, executive, investor. Moreover, finally, a provisional permit can be procured for business innovation and investment purpose. Know more about business visa Australia.

There are chances that you would want to have business plans in Australia. You could do that by getting your eligibility right for applying one. There are many options that you can use for right from being a business owner of a particular organization to a senior level executive of a company. You can choose an investor visa.

There is a visa for state or territory sponsored business owner, executive, investor. Moreover, finally, a provisional permit can be procured for business innovation and investment purpose. Know more about business visa Australia.

The visa for the business owner will be given after checking if they have a successful business background and a keen interest in setting up a business in Australia. After the application of this visa is passed you may later apply for permanent residence status. This allows the visa recipient to do the following

  • It provides for setting your new or existing business.
  • There is a chance of multiple entries into the country for a period of four years at least.
  • You can get your dependents with you, and they will also have access to work or study.
  • You could apply for permanent resident ship after two years of stay.

The requirements that you would have to fulfill while filing in the application form and submitting it for the granting of Australian visa.

  • The age criteria are of being under 45 when applying for a visa.
  • Should have the right vocation English skills.
  • A certain amount of assets that have to be quantified to an amount in Australian dollars for the initial two of the four fiscal years when you apply.
  • The turn over has to be a certain prescribed amount of turnover in Australian dollars for a period of two of the four fiscal years before you apply.
  • Before coming to do business in Australia, you would have to have at least 51% of the business turnover of a certain amount per year or 30% of the market with a turnover of a certain amount per year or even 10% of the industry in the public listed company.
  • The total assets owned you have specific net value in Australian dollars.
  • Moreover, other additional assets apart from the ones mentioned above.

If you have a spouse or in a relationship for more than a year than you could mention their assets too, they get combined and put under totaled assets. You can also connect two business turnovers, provided they are yours and put forth the net assets. There is also a provision to mention the percentage of the share of ownership you own in the company.

You may also apply a visa for business as a senior executive, with the help of the permission, they can either set up a new or existing business. They will be able to travel in and out of Australia until their visa is valid. There is a provision to allow your family to come along with you which means you can get your partner or the dependents that you have who are then entitled to work or study in Australia.