Student Guardian visa subclass 590

In Immigration, Student Visa by admin

Australian Student Guardian visa subclass 590

Features

This Visa will allow you to stay for up to 5 years in Australia provided the international student studying within an approved institution and is under 18 at the time of application.

Eligibility

You must:

  • be the student’s parent, legal guardian or relative
  • have sufficient finances to be able to care and support yourself and the international student
  • are able to provide accommodation to the international student
  • be over the age of 21.
how to Apply-for-Student-Guardian-visa-subclass-590.

Apply-for-Student-Guardian-visa-subclass-590

How to Apply

  • Proof of guardianship, relationship status or legal authority
  • Be able to provide substantial proof that you have the funds to support yourself and the international student
  • have a confirmation of enrollment
Let us know the nature of your interest in traveling to Australia
Example: I am a teacher
Please leave us your phone number, country of origin, questions and comments and we will get back to your promptly.

More Information