Student Visa Subclass 500

In Immigration, Student Visa by admin

Australian Student Visa Subclass 500

Benefits

This visa allows you to stay in Australia and study for up to 5 years at a time.

Elegibility

To be illegible for this visa you must:

  • You should be at least 6 years of age at the time of your application.
  • Have already submitted an application and been approved at a domestic educational institution.
  • Have adequate insurance that will cover you for the length of your stay
  • For more Information, please visit Student Visa Subclass 500.
How to apply for a student visa subclass 500

How to apply for a student visa subclass 500

How to apply

  • You will need to provide us with confirmation of enrollment
  • Proof of accommodation
  • Have substantial funds to support your stay

Get in touch with us

Let us know the nature of your interest in traveling to Australia
Example: I am a teacher
Please leave us your phone number, country of origin, questions and comments and we will get back to your promptly.

 

More Information